2022 Joburg Squash Mens League
Joburg Squash Mens League 2022
1ST LEAGUE Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND September 20 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Country Club Johannesburg A | 241 | Randburg A | 20 September 6:00pm Johannesburg Country Club | 4 |
2 | Randburg A | 237 | Country Club Johannesburg A | 20 September 6:00pm Johannesburg Country Club | 14 |
3 | Parkview A | 195 | University of JHB B | 20 September 6:00pm Parkview Squash Centre | 16 |
4 | Country Club Johannesburg B | 188 | Bryanston Sports Club A | 20 September 6:00pm Johannesburg Country Club | 9 |
5 | Parkview B | 169 | Old Eds A | 20 September 6:00pm Virgin Active Old Eds | 13 |
6 | Bryanston Sports Club A | 161 | Country Club Johannesburg B | 20 September 6:00pm Johannesburg Country Club | 9 |
7 | Old Eds A | 146 | Parkview B | 20 September 6:00pm Virgin Active Old Eds | 6 |
8 | Egoli Colts | 126 | University of JHB A | 20 September 6:00pm University of Johannesburg | 10 |
9 | University of JHB A | 65 | Egoli Colts | 20 September 6:00pm University of Johannesburg | 6 |
10 | University of JHB B | 29 | Parkview A | 20 September 6:00pm Parkview Squash Centre | 0 |
RESERVE LGE Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND October 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Parkview C | 262 | Modderfontein A | 6:00pm Parkview Squash Centre | 10 |
2 | Western Rackets A | 257 | Country Club Johannesburg C | 6:00pm Johannesburg Country Club | 9 |
3 | Randburg B | 241 | Pirates A | 6:00pm Pirates Sports Club | 13 |
4 | Wanderers A | 239 | Chamber Exiles A | 6:00pm Chamber Exiles Squash Club | 16 |
5 | Bryanston Sports Club B | 220 | Southern Suburbs A | 6:00pm Southern Suburbs Squash Club | 5 |
6 | Country Club Johannesburg C | 205 | Western Rackets A | 6:00pm Johannesburg Country Club | 6 |
7 | Modderfontein A | 200 | Parkview C | 6:00pm Parkview Squash Centre | 6 |
8 | Southern Suburbs A | 189 | Bryanston Sports Club B | 6:00pm Southern Suburbs Squash Club | 9 |
9 | Pirates A | 182 | Randburg B | 6:00pm Pirates Sports Club | 5 |
10 | Randburg C | 171 | Wits University A | 6:00pm Bob Mallac Randburg Squash Club | 12 |
11 | Chamber Exiles A | 133 | Wanderers A | 6:00pm Chamber Exiles Squash Club | 1 |
12 | Wits University A | 19 | Randburg C | 6:00pm Bob Mallac Randburg Squash Club | 0 |
2ND LEAGUE Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND October 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Western Rackets B | 227 | Hope A | 6:00pm Western Rackets Squash Club | 6 |
2 | Parkview D | 219 | Bryanston Sports Club C | 6:00pm Parkview Squash Centre | 16 |
3 | Old Eds B | 202 | 6:00pm | BYE | |
4 | Western Rackets C | 196 | University of JHB C | 6:00pm University of Johannesburg | 16 |
5 | Bryanston Sports Club C | 169 | Parkview D | 6:00pm Parkview Squash Centre | 2 |
6 | Country Club Johannesburg D | 133 | Dainfern A | 6:00pm Dainfern Country Club | 16 |
7 | Hope A | 118 | Western Rackets B | 6:00pm Western Rackets Squash Club | 6 |
8 | Chamber Exiles B | 113 | 6:00pm | BYE | |
9 | Dainfern A | 57 | Country Club Johannesburg D | 6:00pm Dainfern Country Club | 0 |
10 | University of JHB C | 4 | Western Rackets C | 6:00pm University of Johannesburg | 0 |
3RD LEAGUE Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND September 13 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Bryanston Country Club A | 201 | Parkview E | 6:00pm Parkview Squash Centre | 7 |
2 | Parkview E | 180 | Bryanston Country Club A | 6:00pm Parkview Squash Centre | 10 |
3 | Pirates B | 177 | Wanderers B | 6:00pm Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | 12 |
4 | Wanderers B | 156 | Pirates B | 6:00pm Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | 7 |
5 | Western Rackets D | 148 | Modderfontein B | 6:00pm Western Rackets Squash Club | 10 |
6 | Northcliff A | 116 | Chamber Exiles C | 6:00pm Chamber Exiles Squash Club | 4 |
7 | Wendywood A | 107 | 6:00pm | BYE | |
8 | Chamber Exiles C | 103 | Northcliff A | 6:00pm Chamber Exiles Squash Club | 14 |
9 | Modderfontein B | 84 | Western Rackets D | 6:00pm Western Rackets Squash Club | 7 |
4TH LEAGUE Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND September 13 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Country Club Johannesburg E | 211 | Modderfontein C | 6:00pm Johannesburg Country Club | 12 |
2 | Old Eds C | 206 | Western Rackets E | 6:00pm Virgin Active Old Eds | 13 |
3 | Parkview F | 187 | Chamber Exiles D | 6:00pm Chamber Exiles Squash Club | 4 |
4 | Wanderers C | 187 | Chamber Exiles E | 6:00pm Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | 11 |
5 | Chamber Exiles D | 172 | Parkview F | 6:00pm Chamber Exiles Squash Club | 16 |
6 | Pirates C | 144 | Wits University B | 6:00pm Pirates Sports Club | 5 |
7 | Chamber Exiles E | 142 | Wanderers C | 6:00pm Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | 8 |
8 | Modderfontein C | 122 | Country Club Johannesburg E | 6:00pm Johannesburg Country Club | 4 |
9 | Western Rackets E | 89 | Old Eds C | 6:00pm Virgin Active Old Eds | 5 |
10 | Wits University B | 68 | Pirates C | 6:00pm Pirates Sports Club | 6 |
5TH LEAGUE Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
6TH LEAGUE Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND October 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Western Rackets G | 284 | Pirates D | 5 October 6:00pm Pirates Sports Club | 13 |
2 | Bryanston Country Club C | 269 | Chamber Exiles G | 6:00pm The Bryanston Country Club | 12 |
3 | Pirates D | 242 | Western Rackets G | 5 October 6:00pm Pirates Sports Club | 5 |
4 | Pirates E | 175 | Northcliff B | 5 October 6:00pm Northcliff Country Club | 13 |
5 | Northcliff B | 164 | Pirates E | 5 October 6:00pm Northcliff Country Club | 6 |
6 | Chamber Exiles H | 151 | Bryanston Sports Club F | 6:00pm Bryanston Sports Club | 11 |
7 | Bryanston Sports Club F | 139 | Chamber Exiles H | 6:00pm Bryanston Sports Club | 6 |
8 | Chamber Exiles G | 136 | Bryanston Country Club C | 6:00pm The Bryanston Country Club | 5 |
9 | Modderfontein E | 116 | 6:00pm | BYE | |
10 | Wanderers F | 98 | Wits University C | 6:00pm University of Witwatersrand Squash Club | 12 |
11 | Wits University C | 10 | Wanderers F | 6:00pm University of Witwatersrand Squash Club | 0 |
Photo Stream
Please sign in
Who's in this league?
Please sign in
Live Scoring Available!
Use SportyHQ's free Score Squash app to live score matches for this league on your mobile device. After you download the app, you'll be able to login, select your team and find the fixture that you're marking a match for. Every point gets recorded so that players can review the match in detail later and the results are recorded online instantly!
Sanctioned League
League Organizer(s)
Gauteng, ZA
Gauteng, ZA
Fonteinriet, Gauteng, ZA
Bedfordview, Gauteng, ZA
Dainfern, Gauteng, ZA
Edenvale, Gauteng, ZA
Gauteng, ZA
Gauteng, ZA
Randburg, Gauteng, ZA
Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA
Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA
Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA
Gauteng, ZA
Bryanston, Gauteng, ZA
Gauteng, ZA
Krugersdorp, Gauteng, ZA
Hurlyvale, Gauteng, ZA
Gauteng, ZA
Roodepoort, Gauteng, ZA
Rankings