Brisbane South Squash League 2024
Premier Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Hib 1 | 196 | DH 1 Sugar Gliders | 7:00pm Daisy Hill Squash Club | 14 |
2 | DH 2 Drop Bears | 190 | 7:00pm | BYE | |
3 | DH 3 Echidnas | 171 | Hib 2 | 8:00pm Hibiscus Squash & Volleyball Centre | 8 |
4 | DH 5 Koalas | 145 | DH 4 Wombats | 7:00pm Daisy Hill Squash Club | 14 |
5 | Hib 2 | 141 | DH 3 Echidnas | 8:00pm Hibiscus Squash & Volleyball Centre | 12 |
6 | DH 1 Sugar Gliders | 135 | Hib 1 | 7:00pm Daisy Hill Squash Club | 4 |
7 | DH 4 Wombats | 115 | DH 5 Koalas | 7:00pm Daisy Hill Squash Club | 4 |
Division 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | DH 6 Lorikeets | 212 | Hib 5 | 8:00pm Hibiscus Squash & Volleyball Centre | 16 |
2 | Hib 5 | 188 | DH 6 Lorikeets | 8:00pm Hibiscus Squash & Volleyball Centre | 4 |
3 | Fitness Fanatics | 185 | DH 7 Wallabies | 7:00pm Daisy Hill Squash Club | 11 |
4 | DH 8 Bald Eagles | 175 | Hib 6 | 8:00pm Hibiscus Squash & Volleyball Centre | 14 |
5 | DH 7 Wallabies | 169 | Fitness Fanatics | 7:00pm Daisy Hill Squash Club | 6 |
6 | Hib 3 | 144 | Acacia Ridge 01 | 8:00pm Hibiscus Squash & Volleyball Centre | 15 |
7 | Hib 6 | 134 | DH 8 Bald Eagles | 8:00pm Hibiscus Squash & Volleyball Centre | 6 |
8 | Hib 4 | 133 | 7:00pm | BYE | |
9 | Acacia Ridge 01 | 115 | Hib 3 | 8:00pm Hibiscus Squash & Volleyball Centre | 5 |
Division 2 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | DH 9 | 224 | Hib 7 | 7:00pm Daisy Hill Squash Club | 16 |
2 | Struggling on | 193 | Six Shooter | 7:30pm Goodlife Alexandra Hills Squash Courts | 13 |
3 | Six Shooter | 159 | Struggling on | 7:30pm Goodlife Alexandra Hills Squash Courts | 7 |
4 | Wasted Potential | 145 | DH 10 | 7:30pm Goodlife Alexandra Hills Squash Courts | 4 |
5 | DH 10 | 139 | Wasted Potential | 7:30pm Goodlife Alexandra Hills Squash Courts | 14 |
6 | Hib 7 | 135 | DH 9 | 7:00pm Daisy Hill Squash Club | 2 |
Division 3 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Hib 9 The Lemons | 235 | Hib 8 | 8:00pm Hibiscus Squash & Volleyball Centre | 6 |
2 | Hib 8 | 180 | Hib 9 The Lemons | 8:00pm Hibiscus Squash & Volleyball Centre | 11 |
3 | Acacia Ridge 02 | 167 | DH 11 | 7:00pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre | 13 |
4 | Unsquashables | 164 | Hib10 | 7:30pm Goodlife Alexandra Hills Squash Courts | 16 |
5 | DH 11 | 146 | Acacia Ridge 02 | 7:00pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre | 7 |
6 | Hib10 | 66 | Unsquashables | 7:30pm Goodlife Alexandra Hills Squash Courts | 2 |
Division 4 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Acacia Ridge 03 | 232 | DH 14 Newbies | 7:00pm Daisy Hill Squash Club | 16 |
2 | Hib 12 | 216 | Hib 11 | 8:00pm Hibiscus Squash & Volleyball Centre | 13 |
3 | Acacia Ridge 05 | 194 | DH 13 | 7:00pm Daisy Hill Squash Club | 15 |
4 | Acacia Ridge 04 | 148 | DH 12 | 7:00pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre | 8 |
5 | DH 12 | 124 | Acacia Ridge 04 | 7:00pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre | 13 |
6 | DH 14 Newbies | 111 | Acacia Ridge 03 | 7:00pm Daisy Hill Squash Club | 1 |
7 | Hib 11 | 99 | Hib 12 | 8:00pm Hibiscus Squash & Volleyball Centre | 4 |
8 | DH 13 | 74 | Acacia Ridge 05 | 7:00pm Daisy Hill Squash Club | 4 |
Premier Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 9 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | DH 2 Echidnas | 219 | DH 3 Possum | 7:00pm Daisy Hill Squash Club | 16 |
2 | DH 5 Sugar Gliders | 192 | DH 1 Wombats | 7:00pm Daisy Hill Squash Club | 8 |
3 | Acacia Ridge 02 | 180 | Hib 1 | 7:00pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre | 16 |
4 | Hib 1 | 175 | Acacia Ridge 02 | 7:00pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre | 1 |
5 | Acacia Ridge 01 | 161 | DH 4 Koalas | 7:00pm Daisy Hill Squash Club | 12 |
6 | DH 4 Koalas | 151 | Acacia Ridge 01 | 7:00pm Daisy Hill Squash Club | 7 |
7 | DH 3 Possum | 144 | DH 2 Echidnas | 7:00pm Daisy Hill Squash Club | 4 |
8 | Boast busters | 143 | Limestone 1 | 7:30pm Goodlife Alexandra Hills Squash Courts | 5 |
9 | DH 1 Wombats | 126 | DH 5 Sugar Gliders | 7:00pm Daisy Hill Squash Club | 14 |
10 | Black ball whackers | 125 | Hib 2 | 8:00pm Hibiscus Squash & Volleyball Centre | 6 |
11 | Limestone 1 | 119 | Boast busters | 7:30pm Goodlife Alexandra Hills Squash Courts | 11 |
12 | Hib 2 | 110 | Black ball whackers | 8:00pm Hibiscus Squash & Volleyball Centre | 13 |
Division 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 9 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | DH 7 Emu | 207 | Hib 5 | 7:00pm Daisy Hill Squash Club | 14 |
2 | Hib 3 | 204 | Hib 4 | 8:00pm Hibiscus Squash & Volleyball Centre | 9 |
3 | Hib 4 | 167 | Hib 3 | 8:00pm Hibiscus Squash & Volleyball Centre | 15 |
4 | DH 6 Wallabies | 140 | Limestone 2 | 7:30pm Ipswich PCYC | Pending |
5 | Last to first | 138 | Acacia Ridge 03 | 7:30pm Goodlife Alexandra Hills Squash Courts | Pending |
6 | Acacia Ridge 03 | 127 | Last to first | 7:30pm Goodlife Alexandra Hills Squash Courts | Pending |
7 | Hib 5 | 111 | DH 7 Emu | 7:00pm Daisy Hill Squash Club | 5 |
8 | Limestone 2 | 108 | DH 6 Wallabies | 7:30pm Ipswich PCYC | Pending |
Division 2 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 9 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Acacia Ridge 04 | 198 | Hib 7 | 7:00pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre | 13 |
2 | Hib 6 | 196 | Acacia Ridge 05 | 8:00pm Hibiscus Squash & Volleyball Centre | 5 |
3 | Acacia Ridge 05 | 189 | Hib 6 | 8:00pm Hibiscus Squash & Volleyball Centre | 13 |
4 | Usual suspects | 185 | DH 8 Drop Bears | 7:00pm Goodlife Alexandra Hills Squash Courts | 15 |
5 | DH 8 Drop Bears | 130 | Usual suspects | 7:00pm Goodlife Alexandra Hills Squash Courts | 6 |
6 | Full metal racquet | 121 | DH 9 | 7:00pm Daisy Hill Squash Club | 15 |
7 | DH 9 | 105 | Full metal racquet | 7:00pm Daisy Hill Squash Club | 3 |
8 | Hib 7 | 103 | Acacia Ridge 04 | 7:00pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre | 6 |
Division 3 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 9 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Acacia Ridge 07 | 219 | Squashaholics | 7:00pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre | 14 |
2 | Squashaholics | 210 | Acacia Ridge 07 | 7:00pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre | 9 |
3 | Acacia Ridge 06 | 184 | Hib 9 | 7:00pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre | 9 |
4 | DH 10 | 164 | Hib 10 | 8:00pm Hibiscus Squash & Volleyball Centre | 14 |
5 | Hib 9 | 135 | Acacia Ridge 06 | 7:00pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre | 13 |
6 | Hib 8 | 102 | Acacia Ridge 08 | 7:00pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre | 12 |
7 | Acacia Ridge 08 | 94 | Hib 8 | 7:00pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre | 7 |
8 | Hib 10 | 86 | DH 10 | 8:00pm Hibiscus Squash & Volleyball Centre | 5 |
Division 4 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND May 9 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Acacia Ridge 11 | 196 | DH 13 | 9 May 7:00pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre | 15 |
2 | United nations | 188 | DH 11 | 9 May 7:30pm Goodlife Alexandra Hills Squash Courts | 16 |
3 | Acacia Ridge 09 | 162 | Acacia Ridge 10 | 9 May 7:00pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre | 15 |
4 | DH 11 | 149 | United nations | 9 May 7:30pm Goodlife Alexandra Hills Squash Courts | 2 |
5 | DH 13 | 143 | Acacia Ridge 11 | 9 May 7:00pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre | 5 |
6 | Acacia Ridge 10 | 71 | Acacia Ridge 09 | 9 May 7:00pm Acacia Ridge Squash Centre | 3 |