2021 Joburg Squash Mens League
Joburg Squash Mens League 2021
1ST LEAGUE Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND November 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Country Club Johannesburg A | 242 | Old Eds A | 6:00pm Johannesburg Country Club | 16 |
2 | Randburg A | 209 | Parkview A | 6:00pm Bob Mallac Randburg Squash Club | 13 |
3 | Parkview A | 192 | Randburg A | 6:00pm Bob Mallac Randburg Squash Club | 4 |
4 | Modderfontein A | 169 | Parkview B | 6:00pm Parkview Squash Centre | 12 |
5 | Parkview B | 158 | Modderfontein A | 6:00pm Parkview Squash Centre | 3 |
6 | Egoli Colts | 137 | Bryanston Sports Club A | 6:00pm Bryanston Sports Club | 4 |
7 | Old Eds A | 81 | Country Club Johannesburg A | 6:00pm Johannesburg Country Club | 2 |
8 | University of JHB B | 79 | University of JHB A | 6:00pm University of Johannesburg | 14 |
9 | Bryanston Sports Club A | 77 | Egoli Colts | 6:00pm Bryanston Sports Club | 12 |
10 | University of JHB A | 74 | University of JHB B | 6:00pm University of Johannesburg | 3 |
RESERVE LGE Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND November 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Country Club Johannesburg B | 213 | Chamber Exiles A | 6:00pm Johannesburg Country Club | 13 |
2 | Bryanston Sports Club B | 204 | Parkview C | 6:00pm Bryanston Sports Club | 13 |
3 | Parkview C | 168 | Bryanston Sports Club B | 6:00pm Bryanston Sports Club | 5 |
4 | Western Rackets A | 157 | Modderfontein B | 6:00pm Modderfontein Squash Club | 10 |
5 | Chamber Exiles A | 97 | Country Club Johannesburg B | 6:00pm Johannesburg Country Club | 4 |
6 | Randburg B | 94 | 6:00pm | BYE | |
7 | Wanderers A | 82 | Southern Suburbs A | 6:00pm Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | 9 |
8 | Southern Suburbs A | 65 | Wanderers A | 6:00pm Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | 4 |
9 | Modderfontein B | 55 | Western Rackets A | 6:00pm Modderfontein Squash Club | 8 |
2ND LEAGUE Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND October 26 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Randburg C | 219 | Western Rackets B | 6:00pm Western Rackets Squash Club | 13 |
2 | Western Rackets B | 212 | Randburg C | 6:00pm Western Rackets Squash Club | 5 |
3 | Country Club Johannesburg C | 210 | Dainfern A | 6:00pm Johannesburg Country Club | 10 |
4 | Parkview D | 204 | University of JHB C | 6:00pm Parkview Squash Centre | 16 |
5 | Bryanston Sports Club C | 197 | Chamber Exiles B | 6:00pm Chamber Exiles Squash Club | 16 |
6 | Hope A | 132 | Pirates A | 6:00pm Pirates Sports Club | 13 |
7 | Pirates A | 108 | Hope A | 6:00pm Pirates Sports Club | 6 |
8 | Dainfern A | 106 | Country Club Johannesburg C | 6:00pm Johannesburg Country Club | 6 |
9 | Chamber Exiles B | 95 | Bryanston Sports Club C | 6:00pm Chamber Exiles Squash Club | 0 |
10 | University of JHB C | 56 | Parkview D | 6:00pm Parkview Squash Centre | 2 |
3RD LEAGUE Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND October 26 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Modderfontein C | 252 | Chamber Exiles C | 6:00pm Modderfontein Squash Club | 16 |
2 | Western Rackets C | 241 | Chamber Exiles D | 6:00pm Chamber Exiles Squash Club | 12 |
3 | Wanderers B | 177 | Bryanston Sports Club D | 6:00pm Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | 8 |
4 | Bryanston Country Club A | 160 | Wendywood A | 6:00pm The Bryanston Country Club | 16 |
5 | Parkview E | 148 | Western Rackets D | 6:00pm Western Rackets Squash Club | 16 |
6 | Wendywood A | 112 | Bryanston Country Club A | 6:00pm The Bryanston Country Club | 0 |
7 | Chamber Exiles C | 98 | Modderfontein C | 6:00pm Modderfontein Squash Club | 1 |
8 | Bryanston Sports Club D | 92 | Wanderers B | 6:00pm Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | 6 |
9 | Chamber Exiles D | 88 | Western Rackets C | 6:00pm Chamber Exiles Squash Club | 4 |
10 | Western Rackets D | 38 | Parkview E | 6:00pm Western Rackets Squash Club | 3 |
11 | Western Rackets D (Withdrawn) | 13 |
4TH LEAGUE Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND October 26 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Northcliff A | 202 | Bryanston Sports Club E | 6:00pm Bryanston Sports Club | 16 |
2 | Modderfontein D | 182 | Old Eds B | 6:00pm Modderfontein Squash Club | 12 |
3 | Wanderers C | 170 | Western Rackets F | 6:00pm Western Rackets Squash Club | 16 |
4 | Chamber Exiles F | 152 | Western Rackets E | 6:00pm Chamber Exiles Squash Club | 11 |
5 | Old Eds B | 137 | Modderfontein D | 6:00pm Modderfontein Squash Club | 3 |
6 | Chamber Exiles E | 132 | 6:00pm | BYE | |
7 | Western Rackets E | 113 | Chamber Exiles F | 6:00pm Chamber Exiles Squash Club | 6 |
8 | Western Rackets F | 83 | Wanderers C | 6:00pm Western Rackets Squash Club | 3 |
9 | Bryanston Sports Club E | 65 | Northcliff A | 6:00pm Bryanston Sports Club | 1 |
5TH LEAGUE Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND October 26 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Modderfontein F | 213 | Bryanston Country Club B | 6:00pm The Bryanston Country Club | 12 |
2 | Country Club Johannesburg D | 209 | Wanderers D | 6:00pm Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | 8 |
3 | Parkview F | 181 | Modderfontein E | 6:00pm Parkview Squash Centre | 10 |
4 | Pirates B | 153 | Bryanston Sports Club F | 6:00pm Pirates Sports Club | 9 |
5 | Wanderers D | 143 | Country Club Johannesburg D | 6:00pm Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | 8 |
6 | Bryanston Country Club B | 140 | Modderfontein F | 6:00pm The Bryanston Country Club | 6 |
7 | Western Rackets G | 131 | Jeppe Quondam A | 6:00pm Jeppe Quondam Squash Club | Pending |
8 | Modderfontein E | 100 | Parkview F | 6:00pm Parkview Squash Centre | 3 |
9 | Bryanston Sports Club F | 70 | Pirates B | 6:00pm Pirates Sports Club | 3 |
10 | Jeppe Quondam A | 65 | Western Rackets G | 6:00pm Jeppe Quondam Squash Club | Pending |
6TH LEAGUE Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Rankings Stats
STANDINGS | LAST ROUND October 27 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos. | Name | Pts. | Against | Where & When | Pts |
1 | Wanderers E | 222 | Chamber Exiles H | 6:00pm Chamber Exiles Squash Club | 16 |
2 | Jeppe Quondam B | 209 | Pirates C | 6:00pm Pirates Sports Club | 14 |
3 | Bryanston Country Club C | 160 | 6:00pm | BYE | |
4 | Bryanston Sports Club G | 159 | Chamber Exiles G | 6:00pm Bryanston Sports Club | 16 |
5 | Pirates C | 142 | Jeppe Quondam B | 6:00pm Pirates Sports Club | 5 |
6 | Northcliff B | 105 | Modderfontein G | 6:00pm Modderfontein Squash Club | 0 |
7 | Modderfontein G | 97 | Northcliff B | 6:00pm Modderfontein Squash Club | 10 |
8 | Chamber Exiles G | 75 | Bryanston Sports Club G | 6:00pm Bryanston Sports Club | 0 |
9 | Chamber Exiles H | 28 | Wanderers E | 6:00pm Chamber Exiles Squash Club | 1 |
Photo Stream
Please sign in
Who's in this league?
Please sign in
Live Scoring Available!
Use SportyHQ's free Score Squash app to live score matches for this league on your mobile device. After you download the app, you'll be able to login, select your team and find the fixture that you're marking a match for. Every point gets recorded so that players can review the match in detail later and the results are recorded online instantly!
Sanctioned League
League Organizer(s)
Gauteng, ZA
Fonteinriet, Gauteng, ZA
Bedfordview, Gauteng, ZA
Gauteng, ZA
Gauteng, ZA
Cape Town , Western Cape, ZA
Gauteng, ZA
Randburg, Gauteng, ZA
Edenvale, Gauteng, ZA
Randburg, Gauteng, ZA
Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA
Gauteng, ZA
Roodepoort, Gauteng, ZA
Gauteng, ZA
Gauteng, ZA
Gauteng, ZA
Gauteng, ZA
Gauteng, ZA
Johannesburg , Gauteng, ZA
Gauteng, ZA
Rankings