Men B
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Giovanni Raffa | Pretoria Country Club | No | - | |
[2] | Barry Coetzee | ZA | University of Pretoria | No | - |
[3] | Tristan Bagshaw | Harlequins Defence Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Neels Engelbrecht | ZA | Pretoria Country Club | Yes | Justin Cook |
[5] | Pieter Albertyn | ZA | Centurion Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Eric Kpama | ZA | CBC & TUT Squash Club | No | - |
[7] | Jarryd Wood | ZA | Harlequins Defence Squash Club | No | - |
[8] | Judah Phillips | ZA | Centurion Squash Club | No | - |
[9] | Shahin Lalla | ZA | Centurion Squash Club | No | - |
[10] | Ramapulana Nkoana | ZA | CSIR Squash Club | No | - |
[11] | Pierre Kleynhans | ZA | Glenwood Squash Club - Pretoria | No | - |
[12] | Divan Kruger | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
[13] | Johan Oosthuysen | ZA | CSIR Squash Club | No | - |
[14] | Marlon Mount | ZA | Eersterust Squash Club | No | - |
[15] | Teagan Primmer | ZA | Pretoria Country Club | No | - |
[16] | Charles Tshuma | ZA | Harlequins Defence Squash Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[4] | Justin Cook | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-05-03 7:10pm | A1 | PHSOB - Court 1 |
Giovanni Raffa [1]
|
Charles Tshuma [16]
|
11-5, 11-3, 11-6 |
2022-05-03 7:10pm | A2 | PHSOB - Court 2 |
Barry Coetzee [2]
|
Teagan Primmer [15]
|
11-2, 11-6, 11-7 |
2022-05-03 7:10pm | A3 | PHSOB - Court 3 |
Tristan Bagshaw [3]
|
Marlon Mount [14]
|
11-5, 11-2, 11-3 |
2022-05-03 7:10pm | A4 | PHSOB - Court 4 |
Neels Engelbrecht [4]
|
Johan Oosthuysen [13]
|
11-7, 8-11, 11-9, 11-8 Normal |
2022-05-03 7:45pm | A5 | PHSOB - Court 1 |
Pieter Albertyn [5]
|
Divan Kruger [12]
|
11-9, 12-10, 11-3 Normal |
2022-05-03 7:45pm | A6 | PHSOB - Court 2 |
Eric Kpama [6]
|
Pierre Kleynhans [11]
|
12-10, 11-3, 11-8 Normal |
2022-05-03 6:35pm | A7 | PHSOB - Court 3 |
Jarryd Wood [7]
|
Ramapulana Nkoana [10]
|
11-7, 11-9, 11-7 |
2022-05-03 7:45pm | A8 | PHSOB - Court 4 |
Judah Phillips [8]
|
Shahin Lalla [9]
|
11-6, 11-4, 8-11, 11-5 Normal |
2022-05-04 6:35pm | A9 | PHSOB - Court 2 |
Giovanni Raffa [1]
|
Judah Phillips [8]
|
4-11, 5-11, 11-8, 4-11 Normal |
2022-05-04 7:45pm | A10 | PHSOB - Court 2 |
Barry Coetzee [2]
|
Jarryd Wood [7]
|
11-8, 10-12, 11-4, 11-4 Normal |
2022-05-04 7:45pm | A11 | PHSOB - Court 3 |
Tristan Bagshaw [3]
|
Eric Kpama [6]
|
11-8, 11-3, 11-5 |
2022-05-04 7:45pm | A12 | PHSOB - Court 4 |
Neels Engelbrecht [4]
|
Pieter Albertyn [5]
|
7-11, 11-8, 4-11, 8-11 Normal |
2022-05-04 8:20pm | A13 | PHSOB - Court 1 |
Shahin Lalla [9]
|
Charles Tshuma [16]
|
11-6, 11-5, 11-4 Normal |
2022-05-04 8:20pm | A14 | PHSOB - Court 2 |
Ramapulana Nkoana [10]
|
Teagan Primmer [15]
|
6-11, 11-5, 6-11, 7-11 Normal |
2022-05-04 8:20pm | A15 | PHSOB - Court 3 |
Pierre Kleynhans [11]
|
Marlon Mount [14]
|
9-11, 6-11, 3-11 Normal |
2022-05-04 8:20pm | A16 | PHSOB - Court 4 |
Divan Kruger [12]
|
Johan Oosthuysen [13]
|
5-11, 8-11, 13-11, 10-12 Normal |
2022-05-05 7:20pm | A17 | PHSOB - Court 2 |
Judah Phillips [8]
|
Pieter Albertyn [5]
|
11-5, 1-11, 13-11, 14-12 |
2022-05-05 7:20pm | A18 | PHSOB - Court 3 |
Barry Coetzee [2]
|
Tristan Bagshaw [3]
|
6-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-9, 7-11 |
2022-05-05 6:00pm | A19 | PHSOB - |
Neels Engelbrecht [4]
|
Giovanni Raffa [1]
|
4-11, 7-11, 8-11 |
2022-05-05 8:40pm | A20 | PHSOB - Court 1 |
Eric Kpama [6]
|
Jarryd Wood [7]
|
5-11, 11-8, 8-11, 6-11 Normal |
2022-05-05 8:00pm | A21 | PHSOB - Court 2 |
Shahin Lalla [9]
|
Johan Oosthuysen [13]
|
15-17, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6, 11-4 Normal |
2022-05-05 8:00pm | A22 | PHSOB - Court 3 |
Teagan Primmer [15]
|
Marlon Mount [14]
|
7-11, 10-12, 2-11 Normal |
2022-05-05 8:40pm | A23 | PHSOB - Court 4 |
Divan Kruger [12]
|
Charles Tshuma [16]
|
11-5, 11-3, 11-5 |
2022-05-05 8:40pm | A24 | PHSOB - Court 2 |
Pierre Kleynhans [11]
|
Ramapulana Nkoana [10]
|
5-11, 4-11, 5-11 Normal |
2022-05-06 7:20pm | A25 | PHSOB - Court 3 |
Judah Phillips [8]
|
Tristan Bagshaw [3]
|
11-7, 11-9, 10-12, 2-11, 9-11 |
2022-05-06 6:00pm | A26 | PHSOB - Court 2 |
Barry Coetzee [2]
|
Pieter Albertyn [5]
|
9-11, 11-3, 6-11, 9-11 |
2022-05-06 6:00pm | A27 | PHSOB - Court 3 |
Giovanni Raffa [1]
|
Jarryd Wood [7]
|
11-7, 14-12, 12-10 |
2022-05-06 6:00pm | A28 | PHSOB - Court 4 |
Eric Kpama [6]
|
Neels Engelbrecht [4]
|
11-5, 14-12, 5-11, 11-6 |
2022-05-06 6:40pm | A29 | PHSOB - Court 1 |
Shahin Lalla [9]
|
Marlon Mount [14]
|
5-11, 10-12, 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 |
N/A | A30 | PHSOB - Court 2 |
Teagan Primmer [15]
|
Johan Oosthuysen [13]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-05-06 6:40pm | A31 | PHSOB - Court 3 |
Divan Kruger [12]
|
Ramapulana Nkoana [10]
|
7-11, 10-12, 5-11 |
2022-05-06 6:40pm | A32 | PHSOB - Court 4 |
Pierre Kleynhans [11]
|
Charles Tshuma [16]
|
11-7, 11-3, 6-11, 11-8 |